Kumu Documentary         MOFF         HÕFF         tARTuFF 
Animated Dreams Sleepwalkers Just Film Baltic Event
SEARCH FILMS
Keyword
Date
Cinema
Director
Programme
Country

» Find



NEWS
20.12.2007
The festival attracted record audience this year »

09.12.2007
BNFF award winners were announced »

07.12.2007
Seminar on human rights today »


BLOG
You can find PÖFF's blog from here


MAILING LIST
Join the festival mailing list and our e-postman will bring fresh festival news straight into your mailbox.
» Join


Saturday, 24.11.2007
   » 2406 16:00 Jungo Goes Bananas (Kinomaja)
   » 2407 19:00 Dorm (Kinomaja)
   » 2408 21:00 Bomb It (Kinomaja)
Sunday, 25.11.2007
   » 2504 15:00 Jungo Goes Bananas (Kinomaja)
   » 2505 17:00 Kostanika. Summer Time (Kinomaja)
   » 2506 19:00 French For Beginners (Kinomaja)
   » 2507 21:00 Antonia (Kinomaja)
Monday, 26.11.2007
   » 2601 14:00 Roméo & Juliette (Sõprus)
   » 2602 15:00 Friendship (Kinomaja)
   » 2603 16:00 Mid Road Gang (Sõprus)
   » 2604 17:00 Nevermore (Kinomaja)
   » 2605 18:00 Maharal (Sõprus)
   » 2606 19:00 Glue (Kinomaja)
   » 2607 20:00 Crusade in Jeans (Sõprus)
   » 2608 21:00 Bomb It (Kinomaja)
Tuesday, 27.11.2007
   » 2701 15:00 Too Tired to Hate Oneself / Die Young 2 (Kinomaja)
   » 2702 16:00 Trigger (Sõprus)
   » 2703 17:00 U (Kinomaja)
   » 2704 18:00 Kostanika. Summer Time (Sõprus)
   » 2705 19:00 The Class (Kinomaja)
   » 2706 20:00 Princess (Sõprus)
   » 2707 21:00 My One and Onlies (Kinomaja)
Wednesday, 28.11.2007
   » 2801 14:00 Maharal (Sõprus)
   » 2802 15:00 Leaps and Bounds (Kinomaja)
   » 2803 16:00 The Substitute (Sõprus)
   » 2603 17:00 Mid Road Gang (Kinomaja)
   » 2805 18:00 This is England (Sõprus)
   » 2806 19:00 Roméo & Juliette (Kinomaja)
   » 2807 20:00 Life Hits (Sõprus)
   » 2808 21:00 Breakout (Kinomaja)
Thursday, 29.11.2007
   » 2901 14:00 Red Like the Sky (Sõprus)
   » 2902 15:00 Trigger (Kinomaja)
   » 2903 16:00 Little Heroes (Sõprus)
   » 2904 17:00 That Special Summer (Kinomaja)
   » 2905 18:00 Water Lilies (Sõprus)
   » 2906 19:00 The Substitute (Kinomaja)
   » 2907 20:00 Paranoid Park (Sõprus)
   » 2908 21:00 My One and Onlies (Kinomaja)
Friday, 30.11.2007
   » 3001 14:00 U (Sõprus)
   » 3002 15:00 Red Like the Sky (Kinomaja)
   » 3003 16:00 Leaps and Bounds (Sõprus)
   » 3022 16:30 Day Night Day Night (Kosmos II)
   » 3018 16:30 The Edge of Heaven (Kosmos I)
   » 3004 17:00 Little Heroes (Kinomaja)
   » 3015 18:00 4 Elements (Kumu auditorium)
   » 3027 18:00 My Blueberry Nights (Viljandi Rubiin)
   » 3005 18:00 Dorm (Sõprus)
   » 3023 18:30 Foster Child (Kosmos II)
   » 3013 19:00 Secret Sunshine (National Library)
   » 3019 19:00 I Served the King of England (Kosmos I)
   » 3006 19:00 This is England (Kinomaja)
   » 3016 20:00 The Postmodern Life Of My Aunt (Kumu auditorium)
   » 3007 20:00 Dasepo Naughty Girls (Sõprus)
   » 3024 20:30 Cages (Kosmos II)
   » 3008 21:00 Breakout (Kinomaja)
   » 3017 22:00 How to Get Rid of the Others (Kumu auditorium)
   » 3014 22:00 The Beautiful Beast (National Library)
   » 3025 22:30 Never Forever (Kosmos II)
   » 3026 22:30 The Fall (Sõprus)
   » 3011 22:30 Les Chansons d’amour (Russian Theatre)
   » 23:00 Norwegian short films (Kinomaja)
   » 3021 23:59 Paprika (Kosmos I)
Saturday, 01.12.2007
   » 0101 13:00 Arctic Tale (Sõprus)
   » 0126 14:00 Persepolis (Kosmos I)
   » 0121 14:00 The Contestant (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0131 14:30 Sweet Mud (Kosmos II)
   » 0110 14:30 My Brother is an Only Child (Russian Theatre)
   » 0137 15:00 The Early Years - Erik Nietzsche Part 1 (Athena I)
   » 0102 15:00 Nevermore (Kinomaja)
   » 0103 15:00 French For Beginners (Sõprus)
   » 0122 16:00 Lagerfeld Confidential (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0127 16:00 The Namesake (Kosmos I)
   » 0132 16:30 Hounds (Kosmos II)
   » 0111 17:00 Teeth of Love (Russian Theatre)
   » 0138 17:00 Forever Never Anywhere (Athena I)
   » 0104 17:00 Whatever, Alexander! (Kinomaja)
   » 0123 18:00 The Devil Came on Horseback (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0118 18:00 The Red Elvis (National Library)
   » 0115 18:00 Nömadak Tx (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0142 18:00 Princess (Viljandi Rubiin)
   » 0133 18:30 With Friends like these (Kosmos II)
   » 0128 18:30 Hana (Kosmos I)
   » 0139 19:00 The Only One (Athena I)
   » 0106 19:00 Antonia (Kinomaja)
   » 0112 19:30 La France (Russian Theatre)
   » 0124 20:00 Ghosts (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0119 20:00 Armin (National Library)
   » 0116 20:00 Strange Culture (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0107 20:00 Freestyle: The Art of Rhyme (Sõprus)
   » 0134 20:30 The Matriarch (Kosmos II)
   » 0140 21:00 Love in the Time of Cholera (Athena I)
   » 0114 21:00 The Trap (Kinomaja)
   » 0129 21:30 Children of Glory (Kosmos I)
   » 0125 22:00 The Planet (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0120 22:00 Offscreen (National Library)
   » 0136 22:00 Woman on the Beach (Sõprus)
   » 0113 22:00 The Mourning Forest (Russian Theatre)
   » 0117 22:00 Glue (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0135 22:30 No Regret (Kosmos II)
   » 0130 23:59 Black Sheep (Kosmos I)
   » 0141 23:59 Glory to the Filmmaker! (Athena I)
Sunday, 02.12.2007
   » 0240 14:00 Razzle Dazzle (Viljandi Rubiin)
   » 0205 14:00 Estrellita (Kinomaja)
   » 0219 14:00 Lady Chatterley (Kosmos I)
   » 0224 14:30 Mainline (Kosmos II)
   » 0201 14:30 The Autumn Ball (Russian Theatre)
   » 0233 14:30 Vivere (Athena I)
   » 0229 15:00 Two in One (Sõprus)
   » 0215 15:30 Useless (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0206 16:00 People in Soldier's Uniforms (Kinomaja)
   » 0225 16:30 Lagerfeld Confidential (Kosmos II)
   » 0234 16:30 Iraq in Fragments (Athena I)
   » 0202 17:00 Takva - A Man's Fear of God (Russian Theatre)
   » 0220 17:00 Once (Kosmos I)
   » 0216 17:30 Bil'in My Love (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0230 17:30 The Trap (Sõprus)
   » 0212 18:00 Garbage Warrior (National Library)
   » 0242 18:00 My Best Friend (Viljandi Rubiin)
   » 0207 18:00 Jonathan from Australia (Kinomaja)
   » 0226 18:30 How to Get Rid of the Others (Kosmos II)
   » 0235 18:30 Secret Sunshine (Athena I)
   » 0238 19:00 Total Denial (Athena II)
   » 0221 19:00 I'm a Cyborg, but that's OK (Kosmos I)
   » 0217 19:30 I Served the King of England (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0203 19:30 4 Months, 3 Weeks, 2 Days (Russian Theatre)
   » 0210 19:30 GLASS: a portrait of Philip in twelve parts (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0213 20:00 Blind (National Library)
   » 0231 20:00 Teeth of Love (Sõprus)
   » 0208 20:00 186 Kilometres (Kinomaja)
   » 0227 20:30 Dasepo Naughty Girls (Kosmos II)
   » 0239 21:00 The Planet (Athena II)
   » 0236 21:30 Savior's Square (Athena I)
   » 0222 21:30 Kruzhovnik (Kosmos I)
   » 0218 22:00 Against the Grain - With a Kind of Poetry. The Film Legend Bernhard Wicki (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0214 22:00 The Counterfeiters (National Library)
   » 0204 22:00 Parting Shot (Russian Theatre)
   » 0211 22:00 Home - Sigur Rós (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0209 22:00 Whisper of Sin (Kinomaja)
   » 0232 22:30 La France (Sõprus)
   » 0228 23:00 Singapore Dreaming (Kosmos II)
   » 0237 23:59 Out of the Blue (Athena I)
   » 0223 23:59 The Restless (Kosmos I)
Monday, 03.12.2007
   » 0321 15:30 Secret Sunshine (Kosmos II)
   » 0317 16:00 Angel (Kosmos I)
   » 0325 16:00 Parting Shot (Sõprus)
   » 0304 16:00 Werewolf (Kinomaja)
   » 0301 17:00 Empties (Russian Theatre)
   » 0329 17:30 The Contestant (Athena I)
   » 0311 18:00 Foster Child (National Library)
   » 0326 18:00 Takva - A Man's Fear of God (Sõprus)
   » 0308 18:00 Annie Leibovitz: Life Through A Lens (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0335 18:00 I'm a Cyborg, but that's OK (Viljandi Rubiin)
   » 0305 18:00 Happy Go Lucky (Kinomaja)
   » 0314 18:00 Does It Hurt? - The First Balkan Dogma (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0333 18:00 Itchkerie Kenti (Athena II)
   » 0322 18:30 Savage Grace (Kosmos II)
   » 0318 18:30 A Dirty Carnival (Kosmos I)
   » 0330 19:30 Teeth of Love (Athena I)
   » 0302 19:30 Orangelove (Russian Theatre)
   » 0315 20:00 Punk Royal – A Brand on the Arse (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0312 20:00 Horror Which Is Always With You (National Library)
   » 0327 20:00 You, the Living (Sõprus)
   » 0309 20:00 The Aerial (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0306 20:00 Headwind Hall (Kinomaja)
   » 0323 20:30 Dreams of Dust (Kosmos II)
   » 0334 21:00 Still Alive - A Film About Krzysztof Kieslowski (Athena II)
   » 0319 21:30 The Last Mistress (Kosmos I)
   » 0307 21:30 The Yacoubian Building (Kinomaja)
   » 0331 22:00 The Monastery: Mr Vig and the Nun (Athena I)
   » 0316 22:00 Cargo 200 (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0313 22:00 Half Moon (National Library)
   » 0328 22:00 M (Sõprus)
   » 0303 22:00 Frozen (Russian Theatre)
   » 0310 22:00 Wide Awake (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0324 22:30 The Postmodern Life Of My Aunt (Kosmos II)
   » 0320 23:59 Eye in the Sky (Kosmos I)
   » 0332 23:59 Sukiyaki Western Django (Athena I)
Tuesday, 04.12.2007
   » 0439 14:00 Life Hits (Jõhvi kino Amadeus)
   » 0417 15:00 Dasepo Naughty Girls (Kosmos I)
   » 0422 15:30 Against the Grain - With a Kind of Poetry. The Film Legend Bernhard Wicki (Kosmos II)
   » 0430 16:00 Armin (Athena I)
   » 0426 16:00 Orangelove (Sõprus)
   » 0404 16:00 What Happened to Andres Lapeteus? (Kinomaja)
   » 0418 17:00 The Road to San Diego (Kosmos I)
   » 0401 17:00 Daisy Diamond (Russian Theatre)
   » 0435 17:00 Between (Athena II)
   » 0423 18:00 Driving with My Wife's Lover (Kosmos II)
   » 0431 18:00 Lagerfeld Confidential (Athena I)
   » 0414 18:00 Marc Jacobs & Louis Vuitton (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0411 18:00 Yella (National Library)
   » 0427 18:00 Frozen (Sõprus)
   » 0408 18:00 We are Together (Thina Simunye) (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0438 18:00 You, the Living (Viljandi Rubiin)
   » 0440 18:00 Once (Jõhvi kino Amadeus)
   » 0405 18:00 Estonian History - The Poet and Her Time (Kinomaja)
   » 0419 19:00 2 Days in Paris (Kosmos I)
   » 0436 19:00 Those Three (Athena II)
   » 0402 19:30 My Father My Lord (Russian Theatre)
   » 0432 20:00 Beyond the Years (Athena I)
   » 0415 20:00 Black Gold (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0412 20:00 Hard-Hearted (National Library)
   » 0428 20:00 Empties (Sõprus)
   » 0409 20:00 Still Alive - A Film About Krzysztof Kieslowski (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0441 20:00 Gloss (Jõhvi kino Amadeus)
   » 0406 20:00 Where Souls Go (Kinomaja)
   » 0424 20:30 The Namesake (Kosmos II)
   » 0420 21:00 A Battle of Wits (Kosmos I)
   » 0437 21:00 The Devil Came on Horseback (Athena II)
   » 0403 21:30 Lust, Caution (Russian Theatre)
   » 0433 22:00 The Counterfeiters (Athena I)
   » 0416 22:00 Sweet Mud (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0413 22:00 Mongol (National Library)
   » 0410 22:00 The Aerial (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0407 22:00 Forever Never Anywhere (Kinomaja)
   » 0429 22:30 King and the Clown (Sõprus)
   » 0425 23:00 Offscreen (Kosmos II)
   » 0421 23:59 Out of the Blue (Kosmos I)
   » 0434 23:59 The Restless (Athena I)
Wednesday, 05.12.2007
   » 0541 14:00 Roméo & Juliette (Jõhvi kino Amadeus)
   » 0517 15:00 Crusade in Jeans (Kosmos I)
   » 0522 15:30 Does It Hurt? - The First Balkan Dogma (Kosmos II)
   » 0530 16:00 Young Yakuza (Athena I)
   » 0526 16:00 My Father My Lord (Sõprus)
   » 0504 16:00 Madness (Kinomaja)
   » 0501 17:00 The Pope's Toilet (Russian Theatre)
   » 0535 17:00 Punk Royal – A Brand on the Arse (Athena II)
   » 0518 17:30 Tuya's Marriage (Kosmos I)
   » 0523 17:30 The Sensation of Sight (Kosmos II)
   » 0514 18:00 Nömadak Tx (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0531 18:00 Ghosts (Athena I)
   » 0511 18:00 Children (National Library)
   » 0527 18:00 The Only One (Sõprus)
   » 0508 18:00 Nevermore (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0538 18:00 Interview (Viljandi Rubiin)
   » 0539 18:00 Breakout (Narva Rugodiv)
   » 0542 18:00 Angel (Jõhvi kino Amadeus)
   » 0505 18:00 Greetings from Soviet Estonia! (Kinomaja)
   » 0536 19:00 Strange Culture (Athena II)
   » 0519 19:30 London to Brighton (Kosmos I)
   » 0502 19:30 Iska's Journey (Russian Theatre)
   » 0506 19:30 The Knife (Kinomaja)
   » 0524 20:00 Sounds of Sand (Kosmos II)
   » 0515 20:00 Celebration (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0532 20:00 Horror Which Is Always With You (Athena I)
   » 0512 20:00 Day Night Day Night (National Library)
   » 0528 20:00 Daisy Diamond (Sõprus)
   » 0509 20:00 She and He (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0540 20:00 Simple Things (Narva Rugodiv)
   » 0543 20:00 The Edge of Heaven (Jõhvi kino Amadeus)
   » 0537 21:00 Freestyle: The Art of Rhyme (Athena II)
   » 0507 21:00 The Yacoubian Building (Kinomaja)
   » 0520 21:30 The Desert Dream (Kosmos I)
   » 0516 22:00 Persepolis (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0533 22:00 Savage Grace (Athena I)
   » 0513 22:00 The Early Years - Erik Nietzsche Part 1 (National Library)
   » 0529 22:00 My Blueberry Nights (Sõprus)
   » 0503 22:00 Ploy (Russian Theatre)
   » 0510 22:00 4 Elements (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0525 22:30 Small Gods (Kosmos II)
   » 0521 23:59 Ex Drummer (Kosmos I)
   » 0534 23:59 Eye in the Sky (Athena I)
Thursday, 06.12.2007
   » 0638 14:00 Antonia (Jõhvi kino Amadeus)
   » 0619 15:30 Monotony (Kosmos II)
   » 0627 16:00 Water Lilies (Athena I)
   » 0623 16:00 Iska's Journey (Sõprus)
   » 0604 16:00 Spring (Kinomaja)
   » 0615 16:30 The Fall (Kosmos I)
   » 0601 17:00 The New Man (Russian Theatre)
   » 0632 17:00 We are Together (Thina Simunye) (Athena II)
   » 0620 17:30 Vivere (Kosmos II)
   » 0613 18:00 Castells (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0610 18:00 Parents (National Library)
   » 0628 18:00 Days of Darkness (Athena I)
   » 0624 18:00 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Sõprus)
   » 0608 18:00 Itchkerie Kenti (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0635 18:00 Once (Viljandi Rubiin)
   » 0639 18:00 Freestyle: The Art of Rhyme (Jõhvi kino Amadeus)
   » 0605 18:00 The Sound of a Conductor (Kinomaja)
   » 0636 18:00 Cargo 200 (Narva Rugodiv)
   » 0616 19:00 Mongol (Kosmos I)
   » 0633 19:00 Bil'in My Love (Athena II)
   » 0621 19:30 The Man from London (Kosmos II)
   » 0602 19:30 True North (Russian Theatre)
   » 0606 19:30 Georg (Kinomaja)
   » 0611 20:00 Tuya's Marriage (National Library)
   » 0629 20:00 The Last Mistress (Athena I)
   » 0637 20:00 Angel (Narva Rugodiv)
   » 0640 20:00 Hard-Hearted (Jõhvi kino Amadeus)
   » 0625 20:30 The Pope's Toilet (Sõprus)
   » 0609 21:00 Dancing Bells (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0634 21:00 Marc Jacobs & Louis Vuitton (Athena II)
   » 0617 21:30 Promise Me This (Kosmos I)
   » 0614 22:00 The Matriarch (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0612 22:00 Facing Up (National Library)
   » 0630 22:00 Estrellita (Athena I)
   » 0603 22:00 Simple Things (Russian Theatre)
   » 0607 22:00 Saturno Contro (Kinomaja)
   » 0622 22:30 Hell in Tangier (Kosmos II)
   » 0626 22:30 Ploy (Sõprus)
   » 0618 23:59 Glory to the Filmmaker! (Kosmos I)
   » 0631 23:59 The Orphanage (Athena I)
   » 0641 23:59 Black Sheep (Jõhvi kino Amadeus)
Friday, 07.12.2007
   » 0739 10:00 Jungo Goes Bananas (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0717 15:00 Away From Her (Kosmos I)
   » 0740 15:00 Armin (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0722 15:30 Facing Up (Kosmos II)
   » 0726 16:00 True North (Sõprus)
   » 0730 16:00 Crusade in Jeans (Athena I)
   » 0704 16:00 Estonian documentaries (Kinomaja)
   » 0701 17:00 Crossing the Dust (Russian Theatre)
   » 0741 17:00 Children (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0734 17:00 The Aerial (Athena II)
   » 0718 17:30 My Best Friend (Kosmos I)
   » 0723 17:30 The Tracey Fragments (Kosmos II)
   » 0714 18:00 Total Denial (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0711 18:00 Savior's Square (National Library)
   » 0727 18:00 The Colour of Water (Sõprus)
   » 0708 18:00 Those Three (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0737 18:00 My Blueberry Nights (Narva Rugodiv)
   » 0705 18:00 Elk's Kingdom (Kinomaja)
   » 0731 18:30 The Sensation of Sight (Athena I)
   » 0702 19:00 Eduart (Russian Theatre)
   » 0742 19:00 2 Days in Paris (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0735 19:00 Black Gold (Athena II)
   » 0719 19:30 The Home Song Stories (Kosmos I)
   » 0706 19:30 The Class (Kinomaja)
   » 0715 20:00 Forever Never Anywhere (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0712 20:00 XXY (National Library)
   » 0709 20:00 Between (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0724 20:00 MOFF: closing of Nokia Mobile Phone Film Festival (Kosmos II)
   » 0728 20:30 The New Man (Sõprus)
   » 0738 20:30 A Dirty Carnival (Narva Rugodiv)
   » 0743 21:00 Paranoid Park (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0736 21:00 Celebration (Athena II)
   » 0703 21:30 Alexandra (Russian Theatre)
   » 0732 21:30 Days of Glory (Athena I)
   » 0707 21:30 No Regret (Kinomaja)
   » 0720 22:00 The Mark of Cain (Kosmos I)
   » 0716 22:00 Year of the Nail (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0713 22:00 Young Yakuza (National Library)
   » 0710 22:00 The Planet (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0725 22:30 Scott Walker - 30th Century Man (Kosmos II)
   » 0729 22:30 Interview (Sõprus)
   » 0721 23:59 Sukiyaki Western Django (Kosmos I)
   » 0733 23:59 Ex Drummer (Athena I)
Saturday, 08.12.2007
   » 0819 14:00 Iraq in Fragments (Kosmos I)
   » 0824 14:00 The Man from London (Kosmos II)
   » 0814 14:00 Singapore Dreaming (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0829 14:00 Razzle Dazzle (Sõprus)
   » 0834 14:00 Hounds (Athena I)
   » 0803 14:00 Mainline (Kinomaja)
   » 0801 14:30 Water Lilies (Russian Theatre)
   » 0840 15:00 Trigger (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0820 16:00 Love in the Time of Cholera (Kosmos I)
   » 0815 16:00 Useless (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0830 16:00 Crossing the Dust (Sõprus)
   » 0804 16:00 Castells (Kinomaja)
   » 0843 16:00 The Red Elvis (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0825 17:00 Woman on the Beach (Kosmos II)
   » 0841 17:00 Parents (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0837 17:00 Nömadak Tx (Athena II)
   » 0816 18:00 The Monastery: Mr Vig and the Nun (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0811 18:00 The Home Song Stories (National Library)
   » 0831 18:00 Alexandra (Sõprus)
   » 0808 18:00 Dancing Bells (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0805 18:00 Dreams of Dust (Kinomaja)
   » 0821 19:00 King and the Clown (Kosmos I)
   » 0802 19:00 The Art of Negative Thinking (Russian Theatre)
   » 0842 19:00 Lady Chatterley (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0838 19:00 She and He (Athena II)
   » 0826 19:30 The Road to San Diego (Kosmos II)
   » 0817 20:00 Hell in Tangier (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0812 20:00 The Mourning Forest (National Library)
   » 0832 20:00 Eduart (Sõprus)
   » 0809 20:00 GLASS: a portrait of Philip in twelve parts (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0806 20:00 Monotony (Kinomaja)
   » 0835 21:00 A Battle of Wits (Athena I)
   » 0839 21:00 Annie Leibovitz: Life Through A Lens (Athena II)
   » 0827 21:30 Whisper of Sin (Kosmos II)
   » 0822 22:00 Savage Grace (Kosmos I)
   » 0818 22:00 The Edge of Heaven (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0813 22:00 Promise Me This (National Library)
   » 0833 22:00 Irina Palm (Sõprus)
   » 0810 22:00 Home - Sigur Rós (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0807 22:00 Small Gods (Kinomaja)
   » 0828 23:30 The Beautiful Beast (Kosmos II)
   » 0823 23:59 The Orphanage (Kosmos I)
   » 0836 23:59 Black Sheep (Athena I)
Sunday, 09.12.2007
   » 0918 14:00 Days of Glory (Kosmos I)
   » 0913 14:00 That Special Summer (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0926 14:00 The Desert Dream (Athena I)
   » 0905 14:00 With Friends like these (Kinomaja)
   » 0922 14:30 Saturno Contro (Kosmos II)
   » 0901 14:30 XXY (Russian Theatre)
   » 0938 14:30 The Art of Negative Thinking (Sõprus)
   » 0930 15:00 The Fall (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0914 16:00 Driving with My Wife's Lover (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0906 16:00 London to Brighton (Kinomaja)
   » 0943 16:00 Between (Athena II)
   » 0919 16:30 The Contestant (Kosmos I)
   » 0923 16:30 The Tracey Fragments (Kosmos II)
   » 0902 16:30 My Blueberry Nights (Russian Theatre)
   » 0939 16:30 Kruzhovnik (Sõprus)
   » 0931 17:00 Blind (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0927 17:00 Children of Glory (Athena I)
   » 0915 18:00 Scott Walker - 30th Century Man (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0910 18:00 Cages (National Library)
   » 0907 18:00 Yella (Kinomaja)
   » 0935 18:00 Beyond the Years (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 18:00 The Planet (Athena II)
   » 0920 18:30 Les Chansons d’amour (Kosmos I)
   » 0924 18:30 Year of the Nail (Kosmos II)
   » 0903 18:30 Two in One (Russian Theatre)
   » 0940 18:30 Days of Darkness (Sõprus)
   » 0932 19:00 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Kärdla Culture Centre)
   » 0928 19:30 Garbage Warrior (Athena I)
   » 0916 20:00 The Mark of Cain (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0911 20:00 Away From Her (National Library)
   » 0908 20:00 My Brother is an Only Child (Kinomaja)
   » 0936 20:00 The Red Elvis (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0945 20:00 Wide Awake (Athena II)
   » 0921 20:30 Lust, Caution (Kosmos I)
   » 0925 20:30 Half Moon (Kosmos II)
   » 0941 20:30 2 Days in Paris (Sõprus)
   » 0904 21:00 Never Forever (Russian Theatre)
   » 0929 21:30 The Colour of Water (Athena I)
   » 0917 22:00 Wide Awake (Kumu auditorium)
   » 0912 22:00 Sounds of Sand (National Library)
   » 0909 22:00 4 Months, 3 Weeks, 2 Days (Kinomaja)
   » 0937 22:00 Home - Sigur Rós (Von Krahl Theatre)
   » 0942 22:30 Interview (Sõprus)












prg. mart kalmo